Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15037 going from Cluj Napoca Oradea

The train number IR 15037, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 16:13 and arrives to Oradea at 19:20. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Oradea is 152 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 7 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 9 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 16:13 Baciu Triaj Hm. 16:18
Baciu Triaj Hm. 16:18 Radaia h. 16:23 1 min.
Mera Hm. 16:26 Garbau Hm. 16:33 1 min.
Garbau Hm. 16:34 Doroltu h. 16:39 1 min.
Doroltu h. 16:40 Aghires 16:43 1 min.
Aghires 16:44 Aghires h. 16:47 1 min.
Stana Hm. 16:57 Huedin 17:08 1 min.
Huedin 17:09 Braisoru Hm. 17:16 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 17:17 Bologa h. 17:21 1 min.
Bologa h. 17:22 Poieni 17:26 1 min.
Poieni 17:27 Valea Draganului h. 17:30 1 min.
Valea Draganului h. 17:31 Ciucea Hm. 17:36 7 min.
Ciucea Hm. 17:43 Negreni h. 17:46 1 min.
Negreni h. 17:47 Lacu Crisului h. 17:50 1 min.
Lacu Crisului h. 17:51 Piatra Craiului Hm. 17:55 1 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 17:56 Bulz Hm. 18:01 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 18:02 Stana de Vale h. 18:04 1 min.
Stana de Vale h. 18:05 Bratca 18:10 4 min.
Bratca 18:14 Suncuius Hm. 18:22 5 min.
Suncuius Hm. 18:27 Vadu Crisului Hm. 18:35 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 18:36 Alesd 18:48 1 min.
Tileagd 18:59 Osorhei Hm. 19:09 1 min.
Oradea Est 19:15 Oradea 19:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15037 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.