Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15044 going from Cluj Napoca Baia Mare

The train number IR 15044, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 17:50 and arrives to Baia Mare at 21:33. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Baia Mare is 193 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Baia Mare.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Baia Mare. It also passes through 17 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 17:50 Cluj Napoca Est 17:57
Iclod Hm. 18:21 Gherla 18:34 1 min.
Gherla 18:35 Dej Calatori 18:54 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 19:03 Galgau 19:18 1 min.
Ileanda 19:33 Rastoci Hm. 19:40 4 min.
Rastoci Hm. 19:44 Letca Hm. 19:52 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 20:17 Jibou 20:24 1 min.
Jibou 20:25 Somes Odorhei Hm. 20:35 10 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 20:45 Inau h. 20:48 1 min.
Inau h. 20:49 Alunis Salaj h. 20:52 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 20:56 Ulmeni Salaj 21:03 1 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 21:04 Miresu Mare PM. 21:09 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 21:10 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 21:18 1 min.
Ram. Busag 21:27 Baia Mare 21:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15044 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 246 days on which it does not run.