Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15071 going from Bucuresti Nord Galati

The train number IR 15071, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 15:20 and arrives to Galati at 19:38. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Galati is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 15:20 Chitila 15:29
Brazi 15:56 Ploiesti Triaj 16:03 4 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 16:07 Ploiesti Sud 16:14 2 min.
Inotesti Hm. 16:42 Mizil 16:49 1 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 17:20 Buzau 17:23 1 min.
Buzau Sud 17:29 Cilibia Hm. 17:42 5 min.
C.A.Rosetti Hm. 17:57 Faurei 18:08 1 min.
Dedulesti Hm. 18:19 Ianca hc. 18:24 1 min.
Lacu Sarat 18:48 Braila 18:56 1 min.
Braila 18:57 Baldovinesti Hm. 19:03 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 19:04 Vadeni Hm. 19:09 1 min.
Barbosi Ram.Siret 19:15 Barbosi 19:18 1 min.
Ramificatia Tunel 19:33 Galati 19:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15071 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.