Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15072 going from Galati Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 15072, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Galati at 07:17 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 11:30. The distance between Galati and Bucuresti Nord is 260 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 62 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 07:17 Ramificatia Tunel 07:21
Filesti Hm. 07:29 Barbosi 07:36 1 min.
Barbosi 07:37 Vadeni Hm. 07:44 1 min.
Vadeni Hm. 07:45 Baldovinesti Hm. 07:50 1 min.
Baldovinesti Hm. 07:51 Braila 07:58 5 min.
Plopu 08:30 Ianca hc. 08:33 1 min.
Faurei Ram.Dedulesti 08:46 Faurei 08:49 1 min.
Buzau Sud 09:21 Buzau 09:28 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 09:53 Mizil 10:00 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 10:30 Ploiesti Sud 10:36 1 min.
Chitila 11:19 Bucuresti Nord 11:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15072 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.