Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15084 going from Mangalia Buzau

The train number IR 15084, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Mangalia at 13:52 and arrives to Buzau at 18:21. The distance between Mangalia and Buzau is 250 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Mangalia to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 25 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Mangalia 13:52 Neptun Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Neptun Hm. 13:59 Neptun hc. 14:03 2 min.
Neptun hc. 14:05 Costinesti Tabara hc. 14:14 2 min.
Costinesti Tabara hc. 14:16 Costinesti 14:19 1 min.
Costinesti 14:20 Tuzla h. 14:27 2 min.
Tuzla h. 14:29 Eforie Sud 14:34 2 min.
Eforie Sud 14:36 Eforie Nord 14:41 2 min.
Constanta P2 14:59 Constanta 15:03 10 min.
Dorobantu 15:31 Medgidia 15:38 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea Hm. 16:03 Fetesti 16:07 1 min.
Movila Hm. 16:25 Tandarei 16:35 1 min.
Faurei Ram. Ciresu 17:30 Faurei 17:33 2 min.
Faurei 17:35 C.A.Rosetti Hm. 17:45 5 min.
Buzau Sud 18:13 Buzau 18:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15084 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.