Skip navigation

Information about train IR 15095 going from Bucuresti Nord Targoviste

The train number IR 15095, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:37 and arrives to Targoviste at 20:21. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Targoviste is 80 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 46 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:37 Chitila 18:47 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 19:08 Ghergani Hm. 19:27 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 19:28 Titu 19:42 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 19:45 Dambovicioara h. 19:46 1 min.
Dambovicioara h. 19:47 Banesti h. 19:53 1 min.
Banesti h. 19:54 Movila Dambovita h. 19:57 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 19:58 Nucet 20:01 1 min.
Nucet 20:02 Cazaci h. 20:06 1 min.
Cazaci h. 20:07 Vacaresti h. 20:12 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 20:13 Targoviste 20:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15095 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.