Skip navigation

Information about train R 15101 going from Ploiesti Sud Targoviste

The train number R 15101, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 08:35 and arrives to Targoviste at 10:20. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Targoviste is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 08:35 Ploiesti Vest 08:40 1 min.
Semnal XT PL. Vest 08:43 Crangu Lui Bot Hm. 08:50 1 min.
Crangu Lui Bot Hm. 08:51 Crangu Lui Tei h. 08:56 1 min.
Crangu Lui Tei h. 08:57 Targsoru Nou Hm. 09:01 1 min.
Targsoru Nou Hm. 09:02 Bratasanca h. 09:06 1 min.
Bratasanca h. 09:07 P. mac. Zalhanaua 09:11 1 min.
P. mac. Zalhanaua 09:12 I. L. Caragiale 09:21 2 min.
I. L. Caragiale 09:23 I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 09:27 1 min.
I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 09:27 Mija 09:34 2 min.
Mija 09:36 Adanca PM. 09:45 1 min.
Adanca PM. 09:45 Razvad h. 09:55 1 min.
Razvad h. 09:55 Valea Voievozilor h. 09:59 1 min.
Valea Voievozilor h. 10:00 Targoviste Nord 10:08 1 min.
Targoviste Nord 10:09 TEIS Hm. 10:12 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 10:13 Romlux h. 10:15 1 min.
Romlux h. 10:16 Targoviste 10:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.