Skip navigation

Information about train R 15111 going from Ploiesti Sud Targoviste

The train number R 15111, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 08:10 and arrives to Targoviste at 09:47. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Targoviste is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 08:10 Ploiesti Vest 08:15 1 min.
Semnal XT PL. Vest 08:18 Crangu Lui Bot Hm. 08:25 1 min.
Crangu Lui Bot Hm. 08:26 Crangu Lui Tei hc. 08:30 1 min.
Crangu Lui Tei hc. 08:31 Targsoru Nou Hm. 08:35 1 min.
Targsoru Nou Hm. 08:36 Bratasanca h. 08:40 1 min.
Bratasanca h. 08:41 P. mac. Zalhanaua 08:45 1 min.
P. mac. Zalhanaua 08:46 I. L. Caragiale 08:54 1 min.
I. L. Caragiale 08:55 I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 08:59 1 min.
I. L. Caragiale Vest h. 08:59 Mija 09:04 1 min.
Mija 09:05 Adanca PM. 09:13 1 min.
Adanca PM. 09:14 Razvad hc. 09:23 1 min.
Razvad hc. 09:23 Valea Voievozilor hc. 09:27 1 min.
Valea Voievozilor hc. 09:28 Targoviste Nord 09:35 1 min.
Targoviste Nord 09:36 TEIS Hm. 09:39 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 09:40 Romlux h. 09:42 1 min.
Romlux h. 09:43 Targoviste 09:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15111 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.