Skip navigation

Information about train R 15123 going from Ploiesti Sud Slanic

The train number R 15123, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 07:58 and arrives to Slanic at 09:21. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Slanic is 44 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Slanic.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Slanic. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 07:58 Ploiesti Vest 08:03 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 08:04 Buda 08:11 1 min.
Semnal Buda 08:13 Gageni hc. 08:21 1 min.
Gageni hc. 08:22 Plopeni 08:26 1 min.
Plopeni 08:27 Plopeni Sat Hm. 08:31 8 min.
Plopeni Sat Hm. 08:39 Gavanel hc. 08:43 1 min.
Gavanel hc. 08:44 Malaesti h. 08:49 1 min.
Malaesti h. 08:49 Cotofenesti h. 08:54 1 min.
Cotofenesti h. 08:55 Poiana Slanic h. 09:00 1 min.
Poiana Slanic h. 09:01 Vladesti h. 09:04 1 min.
Vladesti h. 09:05 Varbilau hc. 09:08 1 min.
Varbilau hc. 09:09 Prajani h. 09:14 1 min.
Prajani h. 09:15 Slanic 09:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15123 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.