Skip navigation

Information about train R 15124 going from Slanic Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 15124, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Slanic at 06:13 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 07:31. The distance between Slanic and Ploiesti Sud is 44 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Slanic to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Slanic 06:13 Prajani h. 06:19 1 min.
Prajani h. 06:19 Varbilau hc. 06:25 1 min.
Varbilau hc. 06:25 Vladesti h. 06:29 1 min.
Vladesti h. 06:29 Poiana Slanic h. 06:33 1 min.
Poiana Slanic h. 06:34 Cotofenesti h. 06:39 1 min.
Cotofenesti h. 06:39 Malaesti h. 06:44 1 min.
Malaesti h. 06:45 Gavanel hc. 06:50 1 min.
Gavanel hc. 06:50 Plopeni Sat Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Plopeni Sat Hm. 06:56 Plopeni 07:01 1 min.
Plopeni 07:01 Gageni hc. 07:06 1 min.
Semnal Buda 07:15 Buda 07:16 1 min.
Buda 07:17 Ploiesti Vest 07:25 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 07:26 Ploiesti Sud 07:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15124 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.