Skip navigation

Information about train R 15125 going from Bucuresti Nord Slanic

The train number R 15125, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 08:32 and arrives to Slanic at 11:01. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Slanic is 103 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Slanic.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Slanic. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 08:32 Chitila 08:41
Buftea 08:46 Peris 08:55 1 min.
Peris 08:56 Scrovistea h. 09:01 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 09:02 Crivina 09:07 1 min.
Crivina 09:08 Brazi 09:19 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 09:24 Ploiesti Sud 09:29 8 min.
Ploiesti Sud 09:37 Ploiesti Vest 09:42 1 min.
Ploiesti Vest 09:43 Buda 09:49 1 min.
Semnal Buda 09:51 Gageni h. 09:59 1 min.
Gageni h. 10:00 Plopeni 10:04 1 min.
Plopeni 10:05 Plopeni Sat Hm. 10:09 10 min.
Plopeni Sat Hm. 10:19 Gavanel h. 10:23 1 min.
Gavanel h. 10:24 Malaesti h. 10:29 1 min.
Malaesti h. 10:29 Cotofenesti h. 10:34 1 min.
Cotofenesti h. 10:35 Poiana Slanic h. 10:40 1 min.
Poiana Slanic h. 10:41 Vladesti h. 10:44 1 min.
Vladesti h. 10:45 Varbilau h. 10:48 1 min.
Varbilau h. 10:49 Prajani h. 10:54 1 min.
Prajani h. 10:55 Slanic 11:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15125 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.