Skip navigation

Information about train R 15128 going from Slanic Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 15128, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Slanic at 09:39 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 10:57. The distance between Slanic and Ploiesti Sud is 44 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Slanic to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Slanic 09:39 Prajani h. 09:45 1 min.
Prajani h. 09:45 Varbilau hc. 09:51 1 min.
Varbilau hc. 09:51 Vladesti h. 09:55 1 min.
Vladesti h. 09:55 Poiana Slanic h. 09:59 1 min.
Poiana Slanic h. 10:00 Cotofenesti h. 10:05 1 min.
Cotofenesti h. 10:05 Malaesti h. 10:10 1 min.
Malaesti h. 10:11 Gavanel hc. 10:16 1 min.
Gavanel hc. 10:16 Plopeni Sat Hm. 10:21 1 min.
Plopeni Sat Hm. 10:22 Plopeni 10:27 1 min.
Plopeni 10:27 Gageni hc. 10:32 1 min.
Semnal Buda 10:41 Buda 10:42 1 min.
Buda 10:43 Ploiesti Vest 10:50 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 10:52 Ploiesti Sud 10:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15128 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.