Skip navigation

Information about train R 15135 going from Bucuresti Nord Slanic

The train number R 15135, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 19:47 and arrives to Slanic at 22:28. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Slanic is 104 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Slanic.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Slanic. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 19:47 Chitila 19:56
Buftea 20:02 Peris 20:11 1 min.
Peris 20:12 Scrovistea h. 20:17 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 20:17 Crivina 20:22 1 min.
Crivina 20:23 Brazi 20:34 2 min.
Ploiesti Triaj 20:43 Ploiesti Sud 20:49 18 min.
Ploiesti Sud 21:07 Ploiesti Vest 21:12 2 min.
Ploiesti Vest 21:14 Buda 21:21 1 min.
Semnal Buda 21:23 Gageni hc. 21:31 1 min.
Gageni hc. 21:32 Plopeni 21:36 1 min.
Plopeni 21:37 Plopeni Sat Hm. 21:41 5 min.
Plopeni Sat Hm. 21:46 Gavanel hc. 21:50 1 min.
Gavanel hc. 21:51 Malaesti h. 21:56 1 min.
Malaesti h. 21:56 Cotofenesti h. 22:01 1 min.
Cotofenesti h. 22:02 Poiana Slanic h. 22:07 1 min.
Poiana Slanic h. 22:08 Vladesti h. 22:11 1 min.
Vladesti h. 22:12 Varbilau hc. 22:15 1 min.
Varbilau hc. 22:16 Prajani h. 22:21 1 min.
Prajani h. 22:22 Slanic 22:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15135 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.