Skip navigation

Information about train R 15142 going from Maneciu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15142, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Maneciu at 05:01 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:10. The distance between Maneciu and Bucuresti Nord is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Maneciu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Maneciu 05:01 Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 05:05 1 min.
Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 05:06 Izvoarele hc. 05:09 1 min.
Izvoarele hc. 05:09 Homoraciu P.M. 05:15 1 min.
Homoraciu P.M. 05:16 Teisani Hm. 05:20 1 min.
Teisani Hm. 05:21 P.mac. Valeni Nord 05:25 1 min.
P.mac. Valeni Nord 05:26 Valenii de Munte 05:30 1 min.
Valenii de Munte 05:31 PO Gura Vitioarei h. 05:34 1 min.
PO Gura Vitioarei h. 05:35 Faget Teleajen 05:40 1 min.
Faget Teleajen 05:41 Magurele Nord h. 05:43 1 min.
Magurele Nord h. 05:44 Magurele Prahova h. 05:48 1 min.
Magurele Prahova h. 05:49 Magurele Sud h. 05:52 1 min.
Magurele Sud h. 05:52 Lipanesti hc. 05:56 1 min.
Lipanesti hc. 05:56 Boldesti hc. 06:00 1 min.
Boldesti hc. 06:01 Scaieni h. 06:03 1 min.
Scaieni h. 06:03 Blejoi 06:09 8 min.
Semnal Ploiesti N 06:20 Ploiesti Nord 06:22 1 min.
Ploiesti Nord 06:23 Ploiesti Est Post 1 06:27 1 min.
Ploiesti Est Post 1 06:28 Ploiesti Sud 06:33 20 min.
Ploiesti Sud 06:53 Ploiesti Vest 06:58 5 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:06 Brazi 07:11 1 min.
Brazi 07:12 Crivina 07:21 1 min.
Crivina 07:22 Scrovistea h. 07:26 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 07:27 Peris 07:34 6 min.
Chitila 07:58 Bucuresti Nord 08:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15142 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.