Skip navigation

Information about train R 15146 going from Maneciu Ploiesti Sud

The train number R 15146, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Maneciu at 06:03 and arrives to Ploiesti Sud at 07:36. The distance between Maneciu and Ploiesti Sud is 51 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 33 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Maneciu to Ploiesti Sud.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Ploiesti Sud. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Maneciu 06:03 Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 06:07 1 min.
Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 06:08 Izvoarele hc. 06:11 1 min.
Izvoarele hc. 06:11 Homoraciu P.M. 06:17 1 min.
Homoraciu P.M. 06:18 Teisani Hm. 06:22 1 min.
Teisani Hm. 06:23 P.mac. Valeni Nord 06:27 1 min.
P.mac. Valeni Nord 06:28 Valenii de Munte 06:32 1 min.
Valenii de Munte 06:33 PO Gura Vitioarei h. 06:36 1 min.
PO Gura Vitioarei h. 06:37 Faget Teleajen 06:42 9 min.
Faget Teleajen 06:51 Magurele Nord h. 06:53 1 min.
Magurele Nord h. 06:54 Magurele Prahova h. 06:58 1 min.
Magurele Prahova h. 06:59 Magurele Sud h. 07:02 1 min.
Magurele Sud h. 07:02 Lipanesti hc. 07:06 1 min.
Lipanesti hc. 07:06 Boldesti hc. 07:10 1 min.
Boldesti hc. 07:11 Scaieni h. 07:13 1 min.
Scaieni h. 07:13 Blejoi 07:19 1 min.
Semnal Ploiesti N 07:23 Ploiesti Nord 07:25 1 min.
Ploiesti Nord 07:26 Ploiesti Est Post 1 07:30 1 min.
Ploiesti Est Post 1 07:31 Ploiesti Sud 07:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15146 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.