Skip navigation

Information about train R 15149 going from Bucuresti Nord Maneciu

The train number R 15149, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 14:37 and arrives to Maneciu at 17:28. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Maneciu is 113 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Maneciu.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Maneciu. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 14:37 Chitila 14:46
Buftea 14:51 Peris 15:00 1 min.
Peris 15:01 Crivina 15:08 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 15:22 Ploiesti Vest 15:26 6 min.
Ploiesti Vest 15:32 Ploiesti Sud 15:38 14 min.
Ploiesti Sud 15:52 Ploiesti Est Post 1 15:56 1 min.
Ploiesti Est Post 1 15:57 Ploiesti Nord 16:02 1 min.
Semnal Ploiesti N 16:05 Blejoi 16:09 1 min.
Blejoi 16:10 Scaieni h. 16:15 1 min.
Scaieni h. 16:16 Boldesti hc. 16:19 1 min.
Boldesti hc. 16:19 Lipanesti hc. 16:24 1 min.
Lipanesti hc. 16:24 Magurele Sud h. 16:28 1 min.
Magurele Sud h. 16:28 Magurele Prahova h. 16:32 1 min.
Magurele Prahova h. 16:33 Magurele Nord h. 16:37 1 min.
Magurele Nord h. 16:38 Faget Teleajen 16:42 1 min.
Faget Teleajen 16:43 PO Gura Vitioarei h. 16:47 1 min.
PO Gura Vitioarei h. 16:48 Valenii de Munte 16:52 1 min.
Valenii de Munte 16:53 P.mac. Valeni Nord 16:58 1 min.
P.mac. Valeni Nord 16:59 Teisani Hm. 17:05 1 min.
Teisani Hm. 17:06 Homoraciu P.M. 17:12 1 min.
Homoraciu P.M. 17:13 Izvoarele hc. 17:18 1 min.
Izvoarele hc. 17:19 Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 17:22 1 min.
Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 17:23 Maneciu 17:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15149 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.