Skip navigation

Information about train R 15150 going from Maneciu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15150, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Maneciu at 10:52 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 13:57. The distance between Maneciu and Bucuresti Nord is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Maneciu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Maneciu 10:52 Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 10:56 1 min.
Maneciu Pamanteni hc. 10:57 Izvoarele hc. 11:00 1 min.
Izvoarele hc. 11:00 Homoraciu P.M. 11:06 1 min.
Homoraciu P.M. 11:07 Teisani Hm. 11:11 1 min.
Teisani Hm. 11:12 P.mac. Valeni Nord 11:16 1 min.
P.mac. Valeni Nord 11:17 Valenii de Munte 11:21 1 min.
Valenii de Munte 11:22 PO Gura Vitioarei h. 11:25 1 min.
PO Gura Vitioarei h. 11:26 Faget Teleajen 11:31 1 min.
Faget Teleajen 11:32 Magurele Nord h. 11:34 1 min.
Magurele Nord h. 11:35 Magurele Prahova h. 11:39 1 min.
Magurele Prahova h. 11:40 Magurele Sud h. 11:43 1 min.
Magurele Sud h. 11:43 Lipanesti hc. 11:47 1 min.
Lipanesti hc. 11:47 Boldesti hc. 11:51 1 min.
Boldesti hc. 11:52 Scaieni h. 11:54 1 min.
Scaieni h. 11:54 Blejoi 12:00 1 min.
Semnal Ploiesti N 12:04 Ploiesti Nord 12:06 1 min.
Ploiesti Nord 12:07 Ploiesti Est Post 1 12:11 1 min.
Ploiesti Est Post 1 12:12 Ploiesti Sud 12:17 36 min.
Ploiesti Sud 12:53 Ploiesti Vest 12:59 5 min.
Brazi 13:10 Crivina 13:19 1 min.
Crivina 13:20 Peris 13:29 1 min.
Chitila 13:46 Bucuresti Nord 13:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15150 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.