Skip navigation

Information about train R 15153 going from Ploiesti Sud Maneciu

The train number R 15153, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Ploiesti Sud at 18:40 and arrives to Maneciu at 20:24. The distance between Ploiesti Sud and Maneciu is 50 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ploiesti Sud to Maneciu.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Maneciu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ploiesti Sud 18:40 Ploiesti Est Post 1 18:44 1 min.
Ploiesti Est Post 1 18:45 Ploiesti Nord 18:50 8 min.
Semnal Ploiesti N 19:00 Blejoi 19:04 1 min.
Blejoi 19:05 Scaieni h. 19:10 1 min.
Scaieni h. 19:11 Boldesti h. 19:14 1 min.
Boldesti h. 19:14 Lipanesti h. 19:19 1 min.
Lipanesti h. 19:19 Magurele Sud h. 19:24 1 min.
Magurele Sud h. 19:24 Magurele Prahova h. 19:28 1 min.
Magurele Prahova h. 19:29 Magurele Nord h. 19:33 1 min.
Magurele Nord h. 19:34 Faget Teleajen 19:38 1 min.
Faget Teleajen 19:39 P.O Gura Vitioarei h. 19:43 1 min.
P.O Gura Vitioarei h. 19:44 Valenii de Munte 19:48 1 min.
Valenii de Munte 19:49 P.mac. Valeni Nord 19:54 1 min.
P.mac. Valeni Nord 19:55 Teisani Hm. 20:01 1 min.
Teisani Hm. 20:02 Homoraciu P.M. 20:08 1 min.
Homoraciu P.M. 20:09 Izvoarele h. 20:14 1 min.
Izvoarele h. 20:15 Maneciu Pamanteni h. 20:18 1 min.
Maneciu Pamanteni h. 20:19 Maneciu 20:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15153 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.