Skip navigation

Information about train R 15160 going from Fieni Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15160, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Fieni at 05:05 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:22. The distance between Fieni and Bucuresti Nord is 107 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Fieni to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Fieni 05:05 Motaieni h. 05:09 1 min.
Motaieni h. 05:10 Pucioasa Hm. 05:14 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 05:15 Trainica h. 05:18 1 min.
Trainica h. 05:19 Scarlenta h. 05:21 1 min.
Scarlenta h. 05:22 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 05:25 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 05:26 Doicesti h. 05:29 1 min.
Doicesti h. 05:30 Doicesti 05:33 1 min.
Doicesti 05:34 Aninoasa Hm. 05:39 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 05:40 TEIS Hm. 05:43 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 05:44 Romlux h. 05:46 1 min.
Romlux h. 05:47 Targoviste 05:51 11 min.
Targoviste 06:02 Vacaresti h. 06:07 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 06:07 Cazaci h. 06:12 1 min.
Cazaci h. 06:13 Nucet 06:16 1 min.
Nucet 06:17 Movila Dambovita h. 06:20 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 06:21 Banesti h. 06:25 1 min.
Banesti h. 06:25 Dambovicioara h. 06:31 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 06:33 Titu 06:37 1 min.
Titu 06:38 Ghergani Hm. 06:48 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 07:06 Chitila 07:10 1 min.
Chitila 07:11 Bucuresti Nord 07:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15160 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.