Skip navigation

Information about train R 15162 going from Pietrosita Hm. Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15162, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Pietrosita Hm. at 14:35 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 17:19. The distance between Pietrosita Hm. and Bucuresti Nord is 115 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pietrosita Hm. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pietrosita Hm. 14:35 Tepes Voda h. 14:41 1 min.
Tepes Voda h. 14:42 Fieni 14:47 1 min.
Fieni 14:48 Motaieni h. 14:52 1 min.
Motaieni h. 14:53 Pucioasa Hm. 14:57 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 14:58 Trainica h. 15:01 1 min.
Trainica h. 15:02 Scarlenta h. 15:04 1 min.
Scarlenta h. 15:05 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 15:08 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 15:09 Doicesti h. 15:12 1 min.
Doicesti h. 15:13 Doicesti 15:16 1 min.
Doicesti 15:17 Aninoasa Hm. 15:22 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 15:23 TEIS Hm. 15:26 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 15:27 Romlux h. 15:29 1 min.
Romlux h. 15:30 Targoviste 15:34 16 min.
Targoviste 15:50 Vacaresti h. 15:56 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 15:57 Cazaci h. 16:02 1 min.
Cazaci h. 16:03 Nucet 16:07 1 min.
Nucet 16:08 Movila Dambovita h. 16:11 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 16:12 Banesti h. 16:15 1 min.
Banesti h. 16:16 Dambovicioara h. 16:22 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 16:24 Titu 16:28 3 min.
Titu 16:31 Ghergani Hm. 16:42 1 min.
Ram. Sabareni 17:01 Chitila 17:06 1 min.
Chitila 17:07 Bucuresti Nord 17:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15162 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.