Skip navigation

Information about train R 15164 going from Pietrosita Hm. Targoviste

The train number R 15164, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Pietrosita Hm. at 21:40 and arrives to Targoviste at 22:39. The distance between Pietrosita Hm. and Targoviste is 35 km. The total travel time is 59 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pietrosita Hm. to Targoviste.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Targoviste. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pietrosita Hm. 21:40 Tepes Voda h. 21:46 1 min.
Tepes Voda h. 21:47 Fieni 21:52 1 min.
Fieni 21:53 Motaieni h. 21:57 1 min.
Motaieni h. 21:58 Pucioasa Hm. 22:02 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 22:03 Trainica h. 22:06 1 min.
Trainica h. 22:07 Scarlenta h. 22:09 1 min.
Scarlenta h. 22:10 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 22:13 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 22:14 Doicesti h. 22:17 1 min.
Doicesti h. 22:18 Doicesti 22:21 1 min.
Doicesti 22:22 Aninoasa Hm. 22:27 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 22:28 TEIS Hm. 22:31 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 22:32 Romlux h. 22:34 1 min.
Romlux h. 22:35 Targoviste 22:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15164 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.