Skip navigation

Information about train R 15165 going from Bucuresti Nord Pietrosita Hm.

The train number R 15165, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:39 and arrives to Pietrosita Hm. at 19:38. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Pietrosita Hm. is 114 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Pietrosita Hm..

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Pietrosita Hm.. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:39 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 16:44
Pajura Hm. (700) 16:47 Chitila 16:51 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 17:09 Ghergani Hm. 17:29 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 17:30 Contesti h. 17:37 1 min.
Contesti h. 17:38 Boteni h. 17:41 1 min.
Boteni h. 17:42 Titu 17:47 1 min.
R. 2 Titu 17:50 Dambovicioara h. 17:52 1 min.
Dambovicioara h. 17:53 Podu Rizii h. 17:57 1 min.
Podu Rizii h. 17:58 Banesti h. 18:02 1 min.
Banesti h. 18:03 Movila Dambovita h. 18:06 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 18:07 Nucet 18:11 1 min.
Nucet 18:12 Cazaci h. 18:16 1 min.
Cazaci h. 18:16 Vacaresti h. 18:21 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 18:22 Targoviste 18:30 10 min.
Targoviste 18:40 Romlux h. 18:42 1 min.
Romlux h. 18:43 TEIS Hm. 18:45 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 18:46 Aninoasa Hm. 18:49 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 18:50 Doicesti 18:56 1 min.
Doicesti 18:57 Doicesti h. 18:59 1 min.
Doicesti h. 19:00 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 19:04 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 19:05 Scarlenta h. 19:08 1 min.
Scarlenta h. 19:08 Trainica h. 19:11 1 min.
Trainica h. 19:11 Pucioasa Hm. 19:15 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 19:16 Motaieni h. 19:19 1 min.
Motaieni h. 19:20 Fieni 19:25 1 min.
Fieni 19:26 Tepes Voda h. 19:30 1 min.
Tepes Voda h. 19:31 Pietrosita Hm. 19:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15165 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.