Skip navigation

Information about train R 15167 going from Bucuresti Nord Pietrosita Hm.

The train number R 15167, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 18:37 and arrives to Pietrosita Hm. at 21:24. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Pietrosita Hm. is 115 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Pietrosita Hm..

Route details

This train stops 21 times before reaching its destination: Pietrosita Hm.. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 18:37 Chitila 18:47 1 min.
Ciocanesti Hm. 19:08 Ghergani Hm. 19:26 1 min.
Ghergani Hm. 19:27 Titu 19:41 2 min.
R. 2 Titu 19:45 Dambovicioara h. 19:47 1 min.
Dambovicioara h. 19:48 Banesti h. 19:55 1 min.
Banesti h. 19:56 Movila Dambovita h. 19:59 1 min.
Movila Dambovita h. 20:00 Nucet 20:03 1 min.
Nucet 20:04 Cazaci h. 20:08 1 min.
Cazaci h. 20:09 Vacaresti h. 20:14 1 min.
Vacaresti h. 20:15 Targoviste 20:23 5 min.
Targoviste 20:28 TEIS Hm. 20:32 1 min.
TEIS Hm. 20:33 Aninoasa Hm. 20:36 1 min.
Aninoasa Hm. 20:37 Doicesti 20:43 1 min.
Doicesti 20:44 Doicesti h. 20:46 1 min.
Doicesti h. 20:47 Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 20:51 1 min.
Vulcana Pandele P.M.Aj. 20:52 Scarlenta h. 20:55 1 min.
Scarlenta h. 20:55 Trainica h. 20:58 1 min.
Trainica h. 20:58 Pucioasa Hm. 21:02 1 min.
Pucioasa Hm. 21:03 Motaieni h. 21:06 1 min.
Motaieni h. 21:07 Fieni 21:12 1 min.
Fieni 21:13 Tepes Voda h. 21:16 1 min.
Tepes Voda h. 21:17 Pietrosita Hm. 21:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15167 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.