Skip navigation

Information about train R 15181 going from Titan Sud Hm. Oltenita

The train number R 15181, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Titan Sud Hm. at 14:00 and arrives to Oltenita at 15:26. The distance between Titan Sud Hm. and Oltenita is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Titan Sud Hm. to Oltenita.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Oltenita. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Titan Sud Hm. 14:00 Semnal X Buc. Sud Cal. 14:06
Semnal X Buc. Sud Cal. 14:06 Buc. Sud Gr. Calatori 14:08 1 min.
Semnal Y Buc. Sud. Cal. 14:10 Caldararu h. 14:12 1 min.
Caldararu h. 14:13 Tanganu h. 14:18 1 min.
Tanganu h. 14:19 Frunzanesti h. 14:22 1 min.
Frunzanesti h. 14:23 Plataresti hc. 14:27 1 min.
Plataresti hc. 14:28 PO Podu Pitarului h. 14:31 1 min.
PO Podu Pitarului h. 14:31 Cucuieti Suditi h. 14:34 1 min.
Cucuieti Suditi h. 14:35 Galbinasi hc. 14:39 1 min.
Galbinasi hc. 14:40 Vasilati hc. 14:44 1 min.
Vasilati hc. 14:45 Budesti Hm. 14:51 1 min.
Budesti Hm. 14:52 Negoiesti h. 14:56 1 min.
Negoiesti h. 14:56 Soldanu h. 14:58 1 min.
Soldanu h. 14:59 Luica h. 15:03 1 min.
Luica h. 15:03 Curcani h. 15:07 1 min.
Curcani h. 15:08 Valea Rosie hc. 15:13 1 min.
Valea Rosie hc. 15:14 Oltenita 15:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15181 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.