Skip navigation

Information about train R 15184 going from Oltenita Titan Sud Hm.

The train number R 15184, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Oltenita at 14:15 and arrives to Titan Sud Hm. at 15:56. The distance between Oltenita and Titan Sud Hm. is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oltenita to Titan Sud Hm..

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Titan Sud Hm.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oltenita 14:15 Valea Rosie hc. 14:27 1 min.
Valea Rosie hc. 14:28 Curcani h. 14:33 1 min.
Curcani h. 14:33 Luica h. 14:37 1 min.
Luica h. 14:38 Soldanu h. 14:42 1 min.
Soldanu h. 14:42 Negoiesti h. 14:44 1 min.
Negoiesti h. 14:45 Budesti Hm. 14:50 8 min.
Budesti Hm. 14:58 Vasilati hc. 15:03 1 min.
Vasilati hc. 15:04 Galbinasi hc. 15:08 1 min.
Galbinasi hc. 15:09 Cucuieti Suditi h. 15:12 1 min.
Cucuieti Suditi h. 15:13 PO Podu Pitarului h. 15:16 1 min.
PO Podu Pitarului h. 15:16 Plataresti hc. 15:19 1 min.
Plataresti hc. 15:20 Frunzanesti h. 15:24 1 min.
Frunzanesti h. 15:24 Tanganu h. 15:27 1 min.
Tanganu h. 15:28 Caldararu h. 15:33 1 min.
Semnal Y Buc. Sud. Cal. 15:37 Buc. Sud Gr. Calatori 15:39 8 min.
Semnal X Buc. Sud Cal. 15:50 Titan Sud Hm. 15:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15184 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.