Skip navigation

Information about train R 15202 going from Nehoiasu Bucuresti Nord

The train number R 15202, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Nehoiasu at 03:48 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 08:53. The distance between Nehoiasu and Bucuresti Nord is 201 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nehoiasu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nehoiasu 03:48 Nehoiu h. 03:52 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 03:53 Paltineni h. 03:57 1 min.
Paltineni h. 03:58 Setu h. 04:01 1 min.
Setu h. 04:02 Valea Sibiciului h. 04:08 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 04:09 Patarlagele Hm. 04:14 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 04:15 Maruntisu hcv. 04:21 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 04:22 Valea Seaca h. 04:25 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 04:26 Gura Bascii h. 04:29 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 04:30 Cislau hcv. 04:33 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 04:34 Viperesti h. 04:43 1 min.
Viperesti h. 04:44 Rusavatu h. 04:49 1 min.
Rusavatu h. 04:50 Badila h. 04:55 1 min.
Badila h. 04:56 Parscov 05:02 1 min.
Parscov 05:03 Magura hcv. 05:07 1 min.
Magura hcv. 05:08 Unguriu h. 05:13 1 min.
Unguriu h. 05:14 Ojasca h. 05:18 1 min.
Ojasca h. 05:19 Berca Hm. 05:23 1 min.
Berca Hm. 05:24 Candesti h. 05:29 1 min.
Candesti h. 05:30 Vernesti h. 05:35 1 min.
Vernesti h. 05:36 Buzau Nord Hm. 05:42 13 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 06:05 Buzau 06:09 17 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 06:29 Ulmeni 06:40 1 min.
Ulmeni 06:41 Sahateni Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Sahateni Hm. 06:56 Mizil 07:04 1 min.
Inotesti Hm. 07:12 Tomsani hc. 07:16 1 min.
Cricov Hm. 07:22 Muru h. 07:24 1 min.
Ploiesti Est 07:38 Ploiesti Sud 07:44 10 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:58 Brazi 08:02 1 min.
Brazi 08:03 Crivina 08:11 1 min.
Crivina 08:12 Scrovistea h. 08:17 1 min.
Scrovistea h. 08:18 Peris 08:24 1 min.
Chitila 08:42 Bucuresti Nord 08:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15202 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.