Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1521 going from Bucuresti Nord Pausa h.

The train number IR 1521, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 09:32 and arrives to Pausa h. at 14:20. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Pausa h. is 295 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 61 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Pausa h..

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Pausa h.. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 09:32 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:38
Zavestreni Hm. 10:17 Videle 10:22 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 10:59 Rosiori Nord 11:07 1 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 11:28 Draganesti Olt 11:39 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 11:52 Caracal 12:01 1 min.
Vladuleni 12:24 Piatra Olt 12:37 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 12:58 Dragasani 13:05 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 13:22 Babeni 13:32 1 min.
Babeni 13:33 Govora 13:46 1 min.
Raureni 13:53 Ramnicu Valcea 13:57 2 min.
Daesti Hm. 14:08 Calimanesti 14:14 1 min.
Calimanesti 14:15 Pausa h. 14:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1521 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.