Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1521 going from Bucuresti Nord Pausa h.

The train number IR 1521, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 09:30 and arrives to Pausa h. at 14:08. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Pausa h. is 295 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Pausa h..

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Pausa h.. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 09:30 Bucuresti Nord Post 5 09:36
Zavestreni Hm. 10:12 Videle 10:19 1 min.
Atarnati Hm. 10:53 Rosiori Nord 11:03 2 min.
Radomiresti Hm. 11:25 Draganesti Olt 11:34 1 min.
Farcasele Hm. 11:44 Caracal 11:53 2 min.
Vladuleni 12:13 Piatra Olt 12:28 1 min.
Zlatarei Hm. 12:49 Dragasani 12:56 1 min.
Ionesti Hm. 13:12 Babeni 13:22 1 min.
Babeni 13:23 Govora 13:29 1 min.
Raureni 13:36 Ramnicu Valcea 13:43 2 min.
Daesti Hm. 13:55 Calimanesti 14:01 2 min.
Calimanesti 14:03 Pausa h. 14:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1521 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.