Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1522 going from Pausa h. Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1522, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Pausa h. at 14:25 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 19:37. The distance between Pausa h. and Bucuresti Nord is 295 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Pausa h. to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 31 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Pausa h. 14:25 Calimanesti 14:29 1 min.
Ram. Rm. Valcea Est 14:46 Ramnicu Valcea 14:48 5 min.
Raureni 14:57 Govora 15:03 1 min.
Govora 15:04 Babeni 15:16 1 min.
Zavideni Hm. 15:34 Dragasani 15:42 1 min.
Ram. Triaj 16:05 Piatra Olt 16:11 1 min.
Romula Hm. 16:39 Caracal 16:50 2 min.
Farcasele Hm. 16:59 Draganesti Olt 17:10 1 min.
Maldaeni Hm. 17:33 Rosiori Nord 17:40 2 min.
R. 1 Videle 18:25 Videle 18:28 11 min.
Vadu Lat Hm. 18:51 Gradinari 19:05 4 min.
Bucuresti Nord Post 5 19:31 Bucuresti Nord 19:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1522 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.