Skip navigation

Information about train R 15259 going from Rosiori Nord Costesti

The train number R 15259, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Rosiori Nord at 14:20 and arrives to Costesti at 15:52. The distance between Rosiori Nord and Costesti is 64 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Rosiori Nord to Costesti.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Costesti. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Rosiori Nord 14:20 Semnal Rosiori N 14:23
Semnal Rosiori N 14:23 Papa h. 14:29 1 min.
Papa h. 14:30 Dracsenei h. 14:38 1 min.
Dracsenei h. 14:39 Beuca Sat h. 14:43 1 min.
Beuca Sat h. 14:44 Beuca h. 14:47 1 min.
Beuca h. 14:48 Zambreasca h. 14:52 1 min.
Zambreasca h. 14:53 Balaci Hm. 15:00 1 min.
Balaci Hm. 15:01 Surdulesti h. 15:06 1 min.
Surdulesti h. 15:07 Mirosi 15:13 1 min.
Mirosi 15:14 Colt h. 15:24 1 min.
Semnal Costesti 15:49 Costesti 15:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15259 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.