Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1526 going from Sibiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1526, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 05:00 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 11:25. The distance between Sibiu and Bucuresti Nord is 315 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 25 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 18 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 05:00 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 05:06
Ram. Cisnadie 05:09 Talmaciu Hm. 05:24 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 05:25 Podu Olt 05:33 1 min.
Podu Olt 05:34 Racovita h. 05:39 1 min.
Racovita h. 05:40 Marsa h. 05:43 1 min.
Marsa h. 05:44 Avrig Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 05:49 Porumbacu Hm. 05:56 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 05:57 Carta h. 06:06 1 min.
Carta h. 06:07 Arpas Hm. 06:11 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 06:12 Ucea 06:18 1 min.
Ucea 06:19 Oltet h. 06:25 1 min.
Oltet h. 06:26 Voila Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Voila Hm. 06:34 Fagaras 06:51 7 min.
Fagaras 06:58 Sercaia Hm. 07:14 5 min.
Sercaia Hm. 07:19 Bradet Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 07:35 Vladeni Ardeal 07:51 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 07:52 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 07:57 2 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 07:59 Codlea Hm. 08:10 1 min.
Bartolomeu 08:24 Brasov 08:30 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 09:04 Predeal 09:20 2 min.
Predeal 09:22 Azuga 09:31 1 min.
Azuga 09:32 Busteni 09:38 1 min.
Busteni 09:39 Sinaia 09:47 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 09:55 Comarnic 10:03 1 min.
Comarnic 10:04 Campina 10:17 1 min.
Buda 10:34 Ploiesti Vest 10:41 2 min.
Chitila 11:13 Bucuresti Nord 11:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1526 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.