Skip navigation

Information about train R 15281 going from Bucuresti Nord Fetesti

The train number R 15281, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 08:20 and arrives to Fetesti at 10:48. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Fetesti is 147 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Fetesti.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Fetesti. It also passes through 8 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 08:20 Ram. Pajura 08:26
Ram. Pajura 08:26 Bucuresti Baneasa 08:28 1 min.
R. 3 Pantelimon 08:35 Pantelimon 08:37 1 min.
Ram. Pasarea 08:40 Pasarea 08:43 1 min.
Pasarea 08:44 Branesti Sat h. 08:48 1 min.
Branesti Sat h. 08:49 Branesti Hm. 08:54 1 min.
Branesti Hm. 08:55 Islaz h. 08:57 1 min.
Islaz h. 08:58 Fundulea Hm. 09:05 1 min.
Fundulea Hm. 09:06 Sarulesti 09:14 1 min.
Sarulesti 09:15 Preasna h. 09:20 1 min.
Preasna h. 09:21 Lehliu 09:27 1 min.
Lehliu 09:28 Dor Marunt Sat h. 09:32 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 09:35 Dalga h. 09:40 1 min.
Dalga h. 09:41 Bogdana h. 09:47 1 min.
Bogdana h. 09:48 Dragos Voda Hm. 09:51 1 min.
Dragos Voda Hm. 09:52 Ciulnita 10:03 1 min.
Ciulnita 10:04 Ogoarele h 10:10 1 min.
Ogoarele h 10:11 Perisoru Hm. 10:14 1 min.
Recolta h. 10:17 Jegalia 10:21 8 min.
Jegalia 10:29 Stefan cel Mare h. 10:33 1 min.
Baraganu Hm. 10:38 Fetesti 10:48

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15281 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.