Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1529 going from Bucuresti Nord Sibiu

The train number IR 1529, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:43 and arrives to Sibiu at 22:42. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Sibiu is 315 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 16 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:43 Chitila 16:52
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 16:54 Buftea 16:58 1 min.
Peris 17:09 Crivina 17:15 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:28 Ploiesti Vest 17:31 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 17:45 Campina 17:56 1 min.
Campina 17:57 Breaza hc. 18:01 1 min.
Breaza hc. 18:02 Comarnic 18:09 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 18:18 Sinaia 18:23 1 min.
Sinaia 18:24 Busteni 18:31 1 min.
Busteni 18:32 Azuga 18:37 1 min.
Azuga 18:38 Predeal 18:47 1 min.
Darste 19:16 Brasov 19:25 12 min.
Brasov 19:37 Bartolomeu 19:43 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:44 Ghimbav Hm. 19:51 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 19:52 Codlea Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Codlea Hm. 19:59 Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:08 1 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 20:09 Vladeni Ardeal 20:14 1 min.
Vladeni Ardeal 20:15 Valea Homorod h. 20:21 1 min.
Valea Homorod h. 20:22 Bradet Hm. 20:30 1 min.
Bradet Hm. 20:31 Persani h. 20:39 1 min.
Persani h. 20:40 Sercaia Hm. 20:49 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 20:50 Sercaia h. 20:52 1 min.
Sercaia h. 20:53 Mandra Oltului h. 21:00 1 min.
Mandra Oltului h. 21:01 Fagaras 21:07 1 min.
Voila Hm. 21:19 Ucea 21:30 5 min.
Arpas Hm. 21:43 Porumbacu Hm. 21:55 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 21:56 Avrig Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Podu Olt 22:16 Talmaciu Hm. 22:22 1 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 22:36 Sibiu 22:42

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1529 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.