Skip navigation

Information about train R 15300 going from Beresti Hm. Galati

The train number R 15300, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Beresti Hm. at 03:04 and arrives to Galati at 04:55. The distance between Beresti Hm. and Galati is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Beresti Hm. to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Beresti Hm. 03:04 Balintesti h. 03:12 1 min.
Balintesti h. 03:13 Roscani h. 03:21 1 min.
Roscani h. 03:22 Moscu hc. 03:28 1 min.
Moscu hc. 03:29 Targu Bujor 03:34 1 min.
Targu Bujor 03:35 Umbraresti Sat h. 03:38 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 03:39 Baleni h. 03:44 1 min.
Baleni h. 03:45 Fartanesti h. 03:49 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 03:50 Chiraftei h. 03:54 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 03:55 Foltesti Hm. 04:02 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 04:03 Stoicani h. 04:09 1 min.
Stoicani h. 04:10 Frumusita h. 04:16 1 min.
Frumusita h. 04:17 Sivita h. 04:23 1 min.
Sivita h. 04:24 Tulucesti Hm. 04:30 1 min.
Km.3+000 h. 04:48 Galati 04:55

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15300 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.