Skip navigation

Information about train R 15303 going from Targu Bujor Barlad

The train number R 15303, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Targu Bujor at 04:24 and arrives to Barlad at 05:40. The distance between Targu Bujor and Barlad is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 16 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Bujor to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Bujor 04:24 Moscu hc. 04:28 1 min.
Moscu hc. 04:29 Roscani h. 04:35 1 min.
Roscani h. 04:36 Balintesti h. 04:43 1 min.
Balintesti h. 04:44 Beresti Hm. 04:53 5 min.
Beresti Hm. 04:58 Beresti Tunel h. 05:02 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 05:03 Talasmani h. 05:10 1 min.
Talasmani h. 05:11 Docaneasa hc. 05:16 1 min.
Docaneasa hc. 05:17 Lungesti h. 05:20 1 min.
Lungesti h. 05:21 Balabanesti h. 05:26 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 05:27 Grivita h. 05:31 1 min.
Semnal Barlad 05:38 Barlad 05:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15303 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.