Skip navigation

Information about train R 15307 going from Galati Barlad

The train number R 15307, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Galati at 08:02 and arrives to Barlad at 10:38. The distance between Galati and Barlad is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 08:02 Km.3+000 h. 08:09
Km.3+000 h. 08:09 Tulucesti Hm. 08:26 1 min.
Tulucesti Hm. 08:27 Sivita h. 08:33 1 min.
Sivita h. 08:34 Frumusita h. 08:40 1 min.
Frumusita h. 08:41 Stoicani h. 08:47 1 min.
Stoicani h. 08:48 Foltesti Hm. 08:53 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 08:54 Chiraftei h. 09:00 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 09:01 Fartanesti h. 09:05 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 09:06 Baleni h. 09:10 1 min.
Baleni h. 09:11 Umbraresti Sat h. 09:16 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 09:17 Targu Bujor 09:20 1 min.
Targu Bujor 09:21 Moscu hc. 09:25 1 min.
Moscu hc. 09:26 Roscani h. 09:33 1 min.
Roscani h. 09:34 Balintesti h. 09:42 1 min.
Balintesti h. 09:43 Beresti Hm. 09:52 1 min.
Beresti Hm. 09:53 Beresti Tunel h. 09:57 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 09:58 Talasmani h. 10:06 1 min.
Talasmani h. 10:07 Docaneasa hc. 10:13 1 min.
Docaneasa hc. 10:14 Lungesti h. 10:17 1 min.
Lungesti h. 10:18 Balabanesti h. 10:24 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 10:25 Grivita h. 10:29 1 min.
Semnal Barlad 10:36 Barlad 10:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15307 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.