Skip navigation

Information about train R 15308 going from Barlad Galati

The train number R 15308, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Barlad at 09:05 and arrives to Galati at 11:52. The distance between Barlad and Galati is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Barlad to Galati.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Galati. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Barlad 09:05 Semnal Barlad 09:06
Semnal Barlad 09:06 Grivita h. 09:12 1 min.
Grivita h. 09:13 Balabanesti h. 09:17 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 09:18 Lungesti h. 09:24 1 min.
Lungesti h. 09:25 Docaneasa hc. 09:28 1 min.
Docaneasa hc. 09:29 Talasmani h. 09:35 1 min.
Talasmani h. 09:36 Beresti Tunel h. 09:44 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 09:45 Beresti Hm. 09:49 9 min.
Beresti Hm. 09:58 Balintesti h. 10:07 1 min.
Balintesti h. 10:08 Roscani h. 10:16 1 min.
Roscani h. 10:17 Moscu hc. 10:24 1 min.
Moscu hc. 10:25 Targu Bujor 10:30 1 min.
Targu Bujor 10:31 Umbraresti Sat h. 10:34 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 10:35 Baleni h. 10:40 1 min.
Baleni h. 10:41 Fartanesti h. 10:45 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 10:46 Chiraftei h. 10:50 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 10:51 Foltesti Hm. 10:59 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 11:00 Stoicani h. 11:06 1 min.
Stoicani h. 11:07 Frumusita h. 11:13 1 min.
Frumusita h. 11:14 Sivita h. 11:20 1 min.
Sivita h. 11:21 Tulucesti Hm. 11:27 1 min.
Km.3+000 h. 11:45 Galati 11:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15308 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.