Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1531 going from Cluj Napoca Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1531, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 05:45 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 11:31. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Timisoara Nord is 330 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 33 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 05:45 Baciu Triaj Hm. 05:52
Stana Hm. 06:24 Huedin 06:36 1 min.
Poieni 06:51 Ciucea Hm. 06:58 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 06:59 Piatra Craiului Hm. 07:09 4 min.
Bulz Hm. 07:17 Bratca 07:24 1 min.
Bratca 07:25 Suncuius Hm. 07:33 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 07:42 Alesd 07:53 1 min.
Oradea Est 08:20 Oradea 08:25 4 min.
Cefa Hm. 08:56 Salonta 09:09 6 min.
Zerind Hm. 09:41 Chisineu Cris 09:52 2 min.
Simand Hm. 10:04 Santana 10:14 2 min.
Utvinisu Nou 10:30 Arad 10:38 3 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 11:24 Timisoara Nord 11:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1531 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.