Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1531 going from Cluj Napoca Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1531, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 05:45 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 11:38. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Timisoara Nord is 330 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 53 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 32 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 05:45 Baciu Triaj Hm. 05:51
Stana Hm. 06:23 Huedin 06:35 1 min.
Poieni 06:51 Ciucea Hm. 06:58 7 min.
Ciucea Hm. 07:05 Piatra Craiului Hm. 07:15 2 min.
Bulz Hm. 07:21 Bratca 07:28 1 min.
Bratca 07:29 Suncuius Hm. 07:37 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 07:46 Alesd 07:57 1 min.
Oradea Est 08:23 Oradea 08:28 2 min.
Cefa Hm. 08:58 Salonta 09:10 6 min.
Zerind Hm. 09:47 Chisineu Cris 09:54 2 min.
Chisineu Cris 09:56 Nadab 10:02 1 min.
Simand Hm. 10:10 Santana 10:20 2 min.
Utvinisu Nou 10:37 Arad 10:47 3 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 11:31 Timisoara Nord 11:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1531 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.