Skip navigation

Information about train R 15311 going from Galati Barlad

The train number R 15311, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Galati at 13:05 and arrives to Barlad at 15:54. The distance between Galati and Barlad is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 13:05 Km.3+000 h. 13:12
Km.3+000 h. 13:12 Tulucesti Hm. 13:29 8 min.
Tulucesti Hm. 13:37 Sivita h. 13:43 1 min.
Sivita h. 13:44 Frumusita h. 13:50 1 min.
Frumusita h. 13:51 Stoicani h. 13:57 1 min.
Stoicani h. 13:58 Foltesti Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 14:04 Chiraftei h. 14:10 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 14:11 Fartanesti h. 14:15 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 14:16 Baleni h. 14:20 1 min.
Baleni h. 14:21 Umbraresti Sat h. 14:26 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 14:27 Targu Bujor 14:30 8 min.
Targu Bujor 14:38 Moscu hc. 14:42 1 min.
Moscu hc. 14:43 Roscani h. 14:49 1 min.
Roscani h. 14:50 Balintesti h. 14:58 1 min.
Balintesti h. 14:59 Beresti Hm. 15:08 1 min.
Beresti Hm. 15:09 Beresti Tunel h. 15:13 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 15:14 Talasmani h. 15:22 1 min.
Talasmani h. 15:23 Docaneasa hc. 15:29 1 min.
Docaneasa hc. 15:30 Lungesti h. 15:33 1 min.
Lungesti h. 15:34 Balabanesti h. 15:40 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 15:41 Grivita h. 15:45 1 min.
Semnal Barlad 15:52 Barlad 15:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15311 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.