Skip navigation

Information about train R 15313 going from Galati Beresti Hm.

The train number R 15313, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Galati at 15:00 and arrives to Beresti Hm. at 16:58. The distance between Galati and Beresti Hm. is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Beresti Hm..

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Beresti Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 15:00 Km.3+000 h. 15:07
Km.3+000 h. 15:07 Tulucesti Hm. 15:25 8 min.
Tulucesti Hm. 15:33 Sivita h. 15:39 1 min.
Sivita h. 15:40 Frumusita h. 15:46 1 min.
Frumusita h. 15:47 Stoicani h. 15:53 1 min.
Stoicani h. 15:54 Foltesti Hm. 15:59 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 16:00 Chiraftei h. 16:06 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 16:07 Fartanesti h. 16:11 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 16:12 Baleni h. 16:16 1 min.
Baleni h. 16:17 Umbraresti Sat h. 16:22 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 16:23 Targu Bujor 16:26 1 min.
Targu Bujor 16:27 Moscu hc. 16:32 1 min.
Moscu hc. 16:33 Roscani h. 16:39 1 min.
Roscani h. 16:40 Balintesti h. 16:48 1 min.
Balintesti h. 16:49 Beresti Hm. 16:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15313 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.