Skip navigation

Information about train R 15315 going from Galati Barlad

The train number R 15315, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Galati at 19:43 and arrives to Barlad at 22:21. The distance between Galati and Barlad is 109 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Galati to Barlad.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Barlad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Galati 19:43 Km.3+000 h. 19:50
Km.3+000 h. 19:50 Tulucesti Hm. 20:07 1 min.
Tulucesti Hm. 20:08 Sivita h. 20:14 1 min.
Sivita h. 20:15 Frumusita h. 20:21 1 min.
Frumusita h. 20:22 Stoicani h. 20:27 1 min.
Stoicani h. 20:28 Foltesti Hm. 20:33 1 min.
Foltesti Hm. 20:34 Chiraftei h. 20:40 1 min.
Chiraftei h. 20:41 Fartanesti h. 20:45 1 min.
Fartanesti h. 20:46 Baleni h. 20:50 1 min.
Baleni h. 20:51 Umbraresti Sat h. 20:56 1 min.
Umbraresti Sat h. 20:57 Targu Bujor 21:00 1 min.
Targu Bujor 21:01 Moscu h. 21:06 1 min.
Moscu h. 21:07 Roscani h. 21:13 1 min.
Roscani h. 21:14 Balintesti h. 21:22 1 min.
Balintesti h. 21:23 Beresti Hm. 21:31 1 min.
Beresti Hm. 21:32 Beresti Tunel h. 21:36 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 21:37 Talasmani h. 21:45 1 min.
Talasmani h. 21:46 Docaneasa h. 21:53 1 min.
Docaneasa h. 21:54 Lungesti h. 21:58 1 min.
Lungesti h. 21:59 Balabanesti h. 22:05 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 22:06 Grivita h. 22:11 1 min.
Semnal Barlad 22:19 Barlad 22:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15315 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.