Skip navigation

Information about train R 15318 going from Barlad Targu Bujor

The train number R 15318, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Barlad at 22:27 and arrives to Targu Bujor at 23:45. The distance between Barlad and Targu Bujor is 56 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 18 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Barlad to Targu Bujor.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Targu Bujor. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Barlad 22:27 Semnal Barlad 22:28
Semnal Barlad 22:28 Grivita h. 22:34 1 min.
Grivita h. 22:35 Balabanesti h. 22:39 1 min.
Balabanesti h. 22:40 Lungesti h. 22:46 1 min.
Lungesti h. 22:47 Docaneasa hc. 22:50 1 min.
Docaneasa hc. 22:51 Talasmani h. 22:57 1 min.
Talasmani h. 22:58 Beresti Tunel h. 23:05 1 min.
Beresti Tunel h. 23:06 Beresti Hm. 23:10 1 min.
Moscu hc. 23:40 Targu Bujor 23:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15318 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.