Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1532 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1532, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 06:00 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 08:40. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 57 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 06:00 Oradea Est 06:05
Telechiu Hm. 06:23 Alesd 06:28 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 06:40 Suncuius Hm. 06:48 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 06:49 Bratca 06:56 1 min.
Bulz Hm. 07:03 Piatra Craiului Hm. 07:07 4 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 07:11 Ciucea Hm. 07:21 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 07:35 Huedin 07:42 10 min.
Stana Hm. 08:03 Aghires 08:14 1 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 08:35 Cluj Napoca 08:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1532 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.