Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1534 going from Oradea Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1534, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 17:10 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 19:58. The distance between Oradea and Cluj Napoca is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 14 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 17:10 Oradea Est 17:15
Osorhei Hm. 17:20 Tileagd 17:31 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 17:36 Alesd 17:41 5 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 17:57 Vadu Crisului h. 17:59 1 min.
Vadu Crisului h. 18:00 Suncuius Hm. 18:05 1 min.
Suncuius Hm. 18:06 Bratca 18:13 2 min.
Bulz Hm. 18:21 Piatra Craiului Hm. 18:26 5 min.
Piatra Craiului Hm. 18:31 Ciucea Hm. 18:41 1 min.
Braisoru Hm. 18:55 Huedin 19:02 1 min.
Stana Hm. 19:14 Aghires 19:25 8 min.
Baciu Triaj Hm. 19:53 Cluj Napoca 19:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1534 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.