Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1535 going from Cluj Napoca Oradea

The train number IR 1535, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 13:33 and arrives to Oradea at 16:25. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Oradea is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 13:33 Baciu Triaj Hm. 13:38
Garbau Hm. 13:51 Aghires 13:58 1 min.
Stana Hm. 14:10 Huedin 14:21 8 min.
Poieni 14:42 Ciucea Hm. 14:49 9 min.
Bulz Hm. 15:12 Bratca 15:19 1 min.
Bratca 15:20 Suncuius Hm. 15:27 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 15:35 Alesd 15:46 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 15:53 Tileagd 15:58 6 min.
Oradea Est 16:20 Oradea 16:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1535 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.