Skip navigation

Information about train R 15351 going from Buzau Nehoiasu

The train number R 15351, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Buzau at 07:26 and arrives to Nehoiasu at 09:29. The distance between Buzau and Nehoiasu is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 3 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Nehoiasu.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Nehoiasu. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 07:26 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 07:29
Semnal Buzau 07:31 Buzau Nord Hm. 07:36 1 min.
Buzau Nord Hm. 07:37 Vernesti h. 07:43 1 min.
Vernesti h. 07:44 Candesti hc. 07:50 1 min.
Candesti hc. 07:51 Berca Hm. 07:57 1 min.
Berca Hm. 07:58 Ojasca h. 08:01 1 min.
Ojasca h. 08:02 Unguriu hc. 08:06 1 min.
Unguriu hc. 08:07 Magura hcv. 08:11 1 min.
Magura hcv. 08:12 Parscov 08:16 1 min.
Parscov 08:17 Badila h. 08:23 1 min.
Badila h. 08:24 Rusavatu hc. 08:28 1 min.
Rusavatu hc. 08:29 Viperesti hc. 08:34 1 min.
Viperesti hc. 08:35 Cislau hcv. 08:44 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 08:45 Gura Bascii h. 08:48 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 08:49 Valea Seaca h. 08:52 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 08:53 Maruntisu hcv. 08:56 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 08:57 Patarlagele Hm. 09:03 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 09:04 Valea Sibiciului h. 09:08 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 09:09 Setu h. 09:15 1 min.
Setu h. 09:16 Paltineni h. 09:19 1 min.
Paltineni h. 09:20 Nehoiu h. 09:24 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 09:25 Nehoiasu 09:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15351 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.