Skip navigation

Information about train R 15360 going from Nehoiasu Buzau

The train number R 15360, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Nehoiasu at 13:37 and arrives to Buzau at 15:51. The distance between Nehoiasu and Buzau is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nehoiasu to Buzau.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Buzau. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nehoiasu 13:37 Nehoiu h. 13:40 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 13:41 Paltineni h. 13:45 1 min.
Paltineni h. 13:46 Setu h. 13:49 1 min.
Setu h. 13:50 Valea Sibiciului h. 13:56 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 13:57 Patarlagele Hm. 14:02 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 14:03 Maruntisu hcv. 14:08 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 14:09 Valea Seaca h. 14:12 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 14:13 Gura Bascii h. 14:16 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 14:17 Cislau hcv. 14:20 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 14:21 Viperesti hc. 14:30 1 min.
Viperesti hc. 14:31 Rusavatu hc. 14:36 1 min.
Rusavatu hc. 14:37 Badila h. 14:41 1 min.
Badila h. 14:42 Parscov 14:48 1 min.
Parscov 14:49 Magura hcv. 14:53 1 min.
Magura hcv. 14:54 Unguriu hc. 14:59 1 min.
Unguriu hc. 15:00 Ojasca h. 15:04 1 min.
Ojasca h. 15:05 Berca Hm. 15:09 1 min.
Berca Hm. 15:10 Candesti hc. 15:15 1 min.
Candesti hc. 15:16 Vernesti h. 15:22 1 min.
Vernesti h. 15:23 Buzau Nord Hm. 15:29 12 min.
Buzau Ram. Gr. A 15:47 Buzau 15:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15360 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.