Skip navigation

Information about train R 15363 going from Buzau Nehoiasu

The train number R 15363, operated by Transferoviar Calatori leaves Buzau at 18:28 and arrives to Nehoiasu at 21:02. The distance between Buzau and Nehoiasu is 73 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Buzau to Nehoiasu.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Nehoiasu. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Buzau 18:28 Buzau Ram. Gr. A 18:31
Semnal Buzau 18:33 Buzau Nord Hm. 18:40 9 min.
Buzau Nord Hm. 18:49 Vernesti h. 18:56 1 min.
Vernesti h. 18:57 Candesti h. 19:03 1 min.
Candesti h. 19:04 Berca Hm. 19:13 1 min.
Berca Hm. 19:14 Ojasca h. 19:18 1 min.
Ojasca h. 19:19 Unguriu h. 19:25 1 min.
Unguriu h. 19:26 Magura hcv. 19:33 1 min.
Magura hcv. 19:34 Parscov 19:40 9 min.
Parscov 19:49 Badila h. 19:55 1 min.
Badila h. 19:56 Rusavatu h. 20:00 1 min.
Rusavatu h. 20:01 Viperesti h. 20:06 1 min.
Viperesti h. 20:07 Cislau hcv. 20:16 1 min.
Cislau hcv. 20:17 Gura Bascii h. 20:20 1 min.
Gura Bascii h. 20:21 Valea Seaca h. 20:24 1 min.
Valea Seaca h. 20:25 Maruntisu hcv. 20:28 1 min.
Maruntisu hcv. 20:29 Patarlagele Hm. 20:35 1 min.
Patarlagele Hm. 20:36 Valea Sibiciului h. 20:40 1 min.
Valea Sibiciului h. 20:41 Setu h. 20:47 1 min.
Setu h. 20:48 Paltineni h. 20:52 1 min.
Paltineni h. 20:53 Nehoiu h. 20:57 1 min.
Nehoiu h. 20:58 Nehoiasu 21:02

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 15363 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.