Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1537 going from Cluj Napoca Oradea

The train number IR 1537, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 20:40 and arrives to Oradea at 23:29. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Oradea is 152 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 14 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 20:40 Baciu Triaj Hm. 20:46
Garbau Hm. 21:00 Aghires 21:07 1 min.
Stana Hm. 21:19 Huedin 21:30 2 min.
Poieni 21:46 Ciucea Hm. 21:53 1 min.
Ciucea Hm. 21:54 Piatra Craiului Hm. 22:04 2 min.
Bulz Hm. 22:10 Bratca 22:16 13 min.
Bratca 22:29 Suncuius Hm. 22:36 1 min.
Vadu Crisului Hm. 22:45 Alesd 22:56 1 min.
Telechiu Hm. 23:03 Tileagd 23:08 1 min.
Oradea Est 23:24 Oradea 23:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1537 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.