Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1538 going from Cluj Napoca Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1538, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 13:30 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 23:04. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Bucuresti Nord is 496 km. The total travel time is 9 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 52 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 42 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 13:30 Cluj Napoca Est 13:40
Valea Florilor Hm. 14:19 Campia Turzii 14:38 1 min.
Calarasi Turda Hm. 14:47 Razboieni 14:55 1 min.
Razboieni 14:56 Unirea hc. 15:01 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 15:06 Aiud Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Aiud Hm. 15:18 Teius 15:32 4 min.
Craciunel Hm. 15:57 Blaj 16:04 1 min.
Blaj 16:05 Valea Lunga Hm. 16:16 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 16:17 Copsa Mica 16:43 1 min.
Copsa Mica 16:44 Medias 16:57 1 min.
Danes Hm. 17:33 Sighisoara 17:48 3 min.
Stupini Hm. 20:16 Brasov 20:26 8 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 20:54 Predeal 21:09 2 min.
Predeal 21:11 Azuga 21:20 1 min.
Azuga 21:21 Busteni 21:27 1 min.
Busteni 21:28 Sinaia 21:36 1 min.
Comarnic 21:50 Campina 22:00 1 min.
Buda 22:17 Ploiesti Vest 22:23 1 min.
Chitila 22:53 Bucuresti Nord 23:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1538 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.