Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1539 going from Brasov Cluj Napoca

The train number IR 1539, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 15:08 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 21:35. The distance between Brasov and Cluj Napoca is 327 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 28 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 15:08 Stupini Hm. 15:16
Albesti Tarnava Hm. 17:40 Sighisoara 17:48 4 min.
Danes Hm. 18:00 Dumbraveni 18:08 1 min.
Dumbraveni 18:09 Medias 18:23 2 min.
Medias 18:25 Copsa Mica 18:36 1 min.
Valea Lunga Hm. 18:51 Blaj 19:04 1 min.
Coslariu Gr. P. Mures 19:24 Teius 19:31 4 min.
Teius 19:35 Aiud Hm. 19:49 1 min.
Unirea Hm. 20:02 Unirea hc. 20:05 1 min.
Unirea hc. 20:06 Razboieni 20:13 1 min.
Ram. Turda 20:28 Campia Turzii 20:30 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 21:26 Cluj Napoca 21:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1539 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.